Even voorstellen

Heey, ik ben Nathalie
ik ben 14 jaar,
ik houd heel erg van de Jonas Brothers
ik heb deze site via gioia, een vriendin van mij
ik zet veel teksten op deze site, over gevoelens maar niet alleen over gevoelens ook over andere dingen.
ik hoop dat je het leuk vind

Groetjes Nathalie

Tik Tok

Wake up in the morning feeling like P Diddy
(Hey, what up girl?)
Put my glasses on, I’m out the door - I’m gonna hit this city (Let’s go)
Before I leave, brush my teeth with a bottle of Jack
Cause when I leave for the night, I ain’t coming back
I’m talking - pedicure on our toes, toes
Trying on all our clothes, clothes
Boys blowing up our phones, phones
Drop-toping, playing our favorite cds
Pulling up to the parties
Trying to get a little bit tipsy

[CHORUS]

Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tik tok, on the clock
But the party don’t stop ,no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh

[Chorus]

Ain’t got a care in world, but got plenty of beer
Ain’t got no money in my pocket, but I’m already here
Now, the dudes are lining up cause they hear we got swagger
But we kick ‘em to the curb unless they look like Mick Jagger
I’m talking about - everybody getting crunk, crunk
Boys trying to touch my junk, junk
Gonna smack him if he getting too drunk, drunk
Now, now - we goin’ til they kick us out, out
Or the police shut us down, down
Police shut us down, down
Po-po shut us -

[Chorus] x 2

DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
You got me now
You gotta that sound
Yea, you got me
DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
Get your hands up
Put your hands up
No, the party don’t start until I walk in

[Chorus] x 2

Just Stand Up!

Everything will be alright, yeah

The heart is stronger than you think
It's like it can go through anything.
And even when you think it can't
It finds a way to still push on, though

Sometimes you want to run away,
Ain't got the patience for the pain
And if you don't believe it look into,
your heart the beat goes on

I'm tellin' you that,

Things get better, Through whatever

If you fall, dust it off, don't let up

Don't you know, you can go, be your own, miracle

You need to know

If the mind keeps thinking you've had enough
But the heart keeps telling you don't give up

Who are we to be..
questioning, wondering what is what
Don't give up... THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!

It's like we all have better days
Problems getting all up in your face

Just because you go through it

Don't mean it got to take control, no

You ain't gotta find no hiding place

Because the heart can beat the hate

Don't wanna let your mind keep playin' you

And sayin' you can't go on

I'm tellin' you that

Things get better

Through

whatever

If you fall, Dust if off,

don't let up

Don't you know you

Can go

Be your own

Miracle

You need to know

If the mind keeps thinking you've had enough
But the heart keeps telling you don't give up

Who are we to be..
questioning, wondering what is what
Don't give up... THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!
THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!

You don't gotta be a prisoner in your mind

If you fall, dust it off

You can live your life

Yeah

Let your heart be your guide

Yeah yeah yeah

And you will know that you're good if you trust in the good

Everything will be alright, yeah
Light up the dark, if you follow your heart

And it will get better

Through whatever

If the mind keeps thinking you've had enough,
But the heart keeps telling you don't give up

Who are we to be..
questioning, wondering what is what
Don't give up... THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!

If the mind keeps thinking you've had enough,
But the heart keeps telling you don't give up

Who are we to be..
questioning, wondering what is what
Don't give up... THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!

You got it in you, find it within
You got in now, find it within now
You got in you, find it within
You got in now, find it within now
You got in you, find it within
Find it within you, find it within

THROUGH IT ALL, JUST STAND UP!

een zin die steeds in me hoofd zit:P

The way that you make me feel is not enough

Send it on

A word is just a word
Till you mean what you say
And love isn't love
Till you give it away
We all got to give
Yeah something to give to make a change

Send it on (send it on)
On and on (on and on)
Just one hand can heal another
Be apart (be apart)
Reach your heart (reach your heart)
Just one spark stars a fire
With one little action
The chain reaction will never stop
Make us strong
Shine a light and send it on

Just smile and the world will smile along with you
That small act of love
Then the one will become two
If we take the chances
To change circumstances
Imagine all we could do
If we

Send it on (send it on)
On and on (on and on)
Just one hand can heal another
Be apart (be apart)
Reach your heart (reach your heart)
Just one spark stars a fire
With one little action
The chain reaction will never stop
Make us strong
Shine a light and send it on
Send it on

There's power in all the choices we make
So i'm starting now
There's not a moment to wait
A word just a word
Till you mean what you say
And love isn't love
Until you give it away

Send it on (send it on)
On and on (on and on)
Just one hand can heal another
Be apart (be apart)
Reach your heart (reach your heart)
Just one spark stars a fire
With one little action
The chain reaction will never stop
Make us strong
Shine a light and send it on
Send it on

Send it on (send it on)
On and on (on and on)
Just one hand can heal another
Be apart (be apart)
Reach your heart (reach your heart)
Just one spark stars a fire
With one little action
The chain reaction will help things start
Make us strong
Shine a light and send it on
Shine a light and send it on
Shine a light and send it on

Concrete angel

She walks to school with the lunch she packed
Nobody knows what she's holding back
Wearing the same dress she wore yesterday
She hides the bruises with the linen and lace

Oh ohhhh

The teacher wonders but she doesn't ask
It's hard to see the pain behind the mask
Bearing the burden of a secret storm
Sometimes she wishes she was never born

Through the wind and the rain
She stands hard as a stone
In a world that she can't rise above
But her dreams give her wings
And she flies to a place
Where she's loved
Concrete Angel

Somebody cries in the middle of the night
The neighbors hear but they turn out the light
A fragile soul caught in the hands of fate
When morning comes it will be too late

Through the wind and the rain
She stands hard as a stone
In a world that she can't rise above
But her dreams give her wings
And she flies to a place
Where she's loved
Concrete Angel

A statue stands in a shaded place
An angel girl with an upturned face
A name is written on a polished rock
A broken heart that the world had forgot

Through the wind and the rain
She stands hard as a stone
In a world that she can't rise above
But her dreams give her wings
And she flies to a place
Where she's loved
Concrete Angel

Dady's little girl

He drops his suitcase by the door
She knows her daddy won't be back anymore
She drags her feet across the floor
Tryna hold back time to keep him holding on
And she says

Daddy daddy don't leave
I'll do anything to keep you
Right here with me
Can't you see how much I need you

Daddy daddy don't leave
Mommy's saying things she don't mean
She don't know what she's talking about
Somebody hear me out

Father listen
Tell him that he's got a home
And he don't have to go
Father save him
I would do anything in return
I'll clean my room
Try hard in school
I'll be good
I promise you
Father, father
I pray to you

Now she hasn't slept in weeks
She don't want to close her eyes
Cause she's scared that he'll leave
They tried just about everything
It's getting harder now
For him to breathe
And she says

Daddy daddy don't leave
I'll do anything to keep you
Right here with me
Can't you see how much I need you

Daddy daddy don't leave
The doctors are saying
Things they don't mean
They don't know what they talking about
Somebody hear me out

Father (father) listen (listen)
Tell him that he's got a home
And he don't have to go
(don't have to go)
Father (father) save him
I would do anything in return
I'll clean my room
Try hard in school
I'll be good
I promise you
Father, father
I pray to you

Please don't let him go
(don't let him go)
I'm begging you so (I'm begging you so)
There open his eyes
There ain't no more time
To tell him that I love him more
Than anything in the world
Is daddy's little girl

Father (father) listen (listen)
Tell him that he's got a home
And he don't have to go
(don't have to go)
Father (father) save him
I would do anything in return
I'll clean my room
Try hard in school
I'll be good
I promise you
Father, father

She was daddy's little girl
Mmmmm Oh

Tekstjes

Dit zijn wat tekstjes die ik zelf heb verzonnen Lees verder...

Vriendschap

Vriendschap is iets moois
Vriendschap moet je delen
Vriendschap moet je houden
Want als je geen vriendschap heb, is je leven niet compleet

Janneke: Janneke ken ik van de basisschool, in groep 7 zijn wij vrienden geworden en nu zijn we dat nog steeds, Janneke is egt een sgatje:D

Marijke: Marijke ken ik via Janneke, en Marijke is gwn een schatje.

Henrieke: Sinds de eerste zit ik bij haar in de klas, Henrieke is gwn een super lief meisje

Robin: Robin is mijn stiefbroertje, en hijs egt een super lief kind, hoop dat we altijd stiefbroertje en stiefzus zijn(a)

Angela:  Angela is mijn zus, ik heb vaak ruzie met haar, maar ze is ook heel aardig;)

Gioia: Gioia is gwn een super aardig meisje, en we kunnen heel goed praten samen:)

 

Voor iedereen die ik heb opgenoemd, jullie zitten heel diep in me hart en komen er niet meer uit:P

Voor de rest, ik hou ook van jullie, en heb voor jullie ook een plaatsje in me hart egt waar;)

 

I'm afraid

i'm afraid
afraid for pain
afraid for the dead
afraid for people
But God is on my side
I'm afraid
afraid for spiders
afraid for snakes
afraid for fights
But God is on my side
I'm afraid
afraid for him
afraid for her
afraid for them
But God is on my side
But i'm for things not afraid
I'm happy with the next things
I'm happy
happy with my father
happy with my mother
happy with my sister
happy with my rabbit
happy with my house
happy with my stuff
happy with my friends
happy with school
Because God is on my side
God have my maked
God is my father
He's not alone my father
He's the father off
everyone, but alone
for people who will
God are his/her father

 

Year 3000


One day when I came home at lunchtime,
I heard a funny noise.
Went out to the back yard to find out if it was,
One of those rowdy boys.
Stood there with my neighbor called Peter,
And a Flux Capacitor.

He told me he built a time machine.
Like one in a film I've seen,
Yeah... he said...

I've been to the year 3000
Not much has changed but they lived under water.
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

He took me to the future in the flux thing, and I saw everything.
Boy bands, and another one and another one ... and another one!
Girls there with round hair like Star Wars float above the floor

We drove around in a time machine,
Like the one in the film I've seen..
Yeah... he said...

He said, I've been to the year 3000.
Not much has changed but they lived under water,
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

I took a trip to the year 3000.
This song had gone multi-platinum.
Everybody bought our 7th album.
It had outsold Kelly Clarkson.
I took a trip to the year 3000.
This song had gone multi-platinum.
Everybody bought our 7th album, 7th album, 7th album.

He told me he built a time machine.
Like the one in a film I've seen,
Yeah...

I've been to the year 3000.
Not much has changed but they lived under water.
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

He said, I've been to the year 3000.
Not much has changed but they lived under water.
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

He said, I've been to the year 3000.
Not much has changed but they lived under water.
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

He said, I've been to the year 3000.
Not much has changed but they lived under water.
And your great great great grand daughter,
Is doing fine (doing fine).

Niet Alleen

ik ben niet alleen op de wereld
ik moet niet alleen aan mij zelf denken
ik moet niet alleen proberen te zijn
ik moet niet alleen leven

elke dag gebeurt het weer we weten niet wat we doen,
we komen er wel achter dat we niet alleen kunnen zijn.
we weten niet wat er komen gaat
maar in zware tijden kunnen we het niet alleen

ik ben niet alleen op de wereld
ik moet niet alleen aan mij zelf denken
ik moet niet alleen proberen te zijn
ik moet niet alleen leven

want als ik alleen probeer te leven,
denk ik niet aan anderen
want als ik niet weet wat ik moet doen
heb ik toch iemand nodig

ik ben niet alleen op de wereld
ik moet niet alleen aan mij zelf denken
ik moet niet alleen proberen te zijn
ik moet niet alleen leven

 

Dit is iets wat in rl gebeurd is

Het is avond, Nikki schrikt wanneer haar mobiel overgaat, wie is dat dan?? ik word nooit gebeld
ze neemt op, en het is een jongen, ze kende hem al van een ander meisje, kom je naar het feest vroeg hij? ze zei ik denk dat je verkeerd gebeld heb, hij hing op. en ze smsde hem wie hij was. ze wist zijn naam en voegde hem toe op hyves, en msn. ze wist wel dat ze iets voor hem voelde ook al had ze hem nog nooit gezien, maar dat kwam door de gepsrekken met hem. nu nog steeds flirten ze met elkaar, en zit er een dikke kans in dat het iets word tussen hun.

Maar toch

ik weet dat jij er bent.
ik weet dat jij me kent.
ik weet dat ik je leuk vind.
ik weet ik ben een kind.

maar toch, zal de liefde er zijn, voor jou en mij.
maar toch, zal ik er staan voor jou, in de rij
maar toch, zal ik weten, dat je niet voor mij zult kiezen.
maar toch zal het pijn doen, en dan bijt ik op mijn kiezen.

ik weet dat jij mij niet wil
ik houd mijn hart niet stil
ik ben stapel gek op jou
ik wil je echt wel nou

maar toch, zal de liefde er zijn, voor jou en mij
maar toch, zal ik er staan voor jou, in de rij
maar toch, zal ik weten, dat je niet voor mij zult kiezen
maar toch zal het pijn doen, en dan bijt ik op mijn kiezen

ik weet nu dat jij mij ook wil
ik houd mijn hart nu eindelijk stil
ik ben nog steeds stapel gek op jou
ik heb je eindelijk nou

en nu, is de liefde er, voor jou en mij
en nu, hoef ik niet meer te staan voor jou in de rij
en nu, weet ik wel, dat je voor mij hebt gekozen
en nu, doet het geen pijn, en bijt ik niet op mij kiezen.

 

De mooiste liefde ooit

je zal uren mogen zoeken
in films of in boeken
je vindt ze zeker nooit
de mooiste liefde ooit
het verhaal is niet te schrijven
ik wil echt niet overdrijven
je vindt ze zeker nooit
de mooiste liefde ooit

het klinkt misschien banaal
of als een saai verhaal
wij twee zijn samen één
geen mens drijft ons uiteen

wat we samen beleven
wat je mij hebt gegeven
iets wat je nooit vergooit
de mooiste liefde ooit
van onschatbare waarde
en het mooiste op aarde
iets wat je nooit vergooit
de mooiste liefde ooit

je kan zoeken door te reizen
onder bruggen in paleizen
je vindt ze zeker nooit
de mooiste liefde ooit
wie het uit probeert te leggen
wie er meer wil over zeggen
die vindt ze zeker nooit
de mooiste liefde ooit

het klinkt misschien banaal
of als een saai verhaal
wij twee zijn samen één
geen mens drijft ons uiteen


wat we samen beleven
wat je mij hebt gegeven
iets wat je nooit vergooit
de mooiste liefde ooit
van onschatbare waarde
en het mooiste op aarde
iets wat je nooit vergooit
de mooiste liefde ooit

Songtekst

Ik weet niet meer wat ik voel

Ik weet niet meer wat ik doe

Ik weet niet meer wie ik ben

Ik herken niet eens mijn eigen stem

 

Maar wat ik weet, ik ben mezelf, en dat is maar goed, mijn enige kans.

Maar wat ik weet, ik hoor bij jou, ik blijf jou voor altijd trouw

 

Ik weet niet meer hoe ik  heet

Ik weet niet meer waar ik woon

Ik weet niet meer  waar ik ben

Ik herken niet eens mijn eigen stem

 

Maar wat ik weet, ik ben mezelf, en dat is maar goed, mijn enige kans.

Maar wat ik weet, ik hoor bij jou, ik blijf jou voor altijd trouw.

 

Maar wat ik weet, ik hou van jou, en dat is ook wederzijds

Maar wat ik weet, wij horen bij elkaar, wij voor altijd samen zijn 1.